BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Jack Lenor Larsen, Founder and Artistic Director
Dianne Benson, President 
Lee H. Skolnick, 1st Vice-President
Sherri Donghia,  2nd Vice-President 
Mark Levine, Treasurer 
Nina Gillman, Secretary
Dr. Vincent Covello 
Dr. Richard Dranitzke
Sue Felsher
Regina Sender Levin
Nick Martin
Alexandra Munroe
Deborah Nevins 
Peter H. Olsen 
Dennis Schrader
Suzanne Slesin
Marcia W. Wilson 
James Zajac

Edward Albee+
Dale Chihuly, Honorary 
Bill T. Jones, Honorary 
Elizabeth Lear, Garden, ex officio
Matthew Drutt, Art, ex officio
Selena Rothwell, Education, ex officio
Mariah Whitmore, Council, ex officio

Charles Cowles, emeritus
Louis Oliver Gropp, emeritus
Hilda Longinotti, emeritus

 

STAFF

Matko Tomicic, Executive Director
Wendy Van Deusen, Associate Curator
Joanne Sohn, Executive Assistant
Rebecca Chapman, Ed.D, Senior Philanthropy Advisor
Holger Winenga, Horticulturist
Joi Jackson-Perle, Volunteer and School Tours Coordinator/Social Media
Bonifacio Rojas, Grounds & Buildings Manager
Josue Rojas, Gardener
Karin Greene, INstore Sales Director
Mary Anne Stanojevic, Bookkeeper

ARTS COMMITTEE

Matthew Drutt, Chair
Douglas Baxter
Sara De Luca
Sherry Donghia
Paul Goldberger
Sandra Grotta
Harper Levine
Matilda McQuaid
Peter H. Olsen 
Dina Pugh
Carole Rosenberg
Toni Ross
James Salomon
Jon Tomlinson
Phyllis Tuchman

GARDEN COMMITTEE

Elizabeth Lear, Chair 
Dr. Vincent Covello
Alex Feleppa
April Gonzales 
Pam Healey
Mac Griswold 
Geoffrey Nimmer
Jim Owen 
Tony Piazza
Tish Rehill 
Carole Rosenberg
Charles Savage
Dennis Schrader
Erika Shank
Edwina von Gal
Ray Smith, Director of Horticulture

 

EDUCATION COMMITTEE

Selena Rothwell, Chair 
Olivia Brooks
Liz Cataletto
Talia Mochi Cliffe
Jennifer Cross
Terri Levin Davgin
Mary Jane Hantz Greenfield
Barbara Imperiale
Cathy Irvine
Kryn Olson
Gary Osborne
Liz Paris
Irene Tully

 

 

 

 

 

COUNCIL

Mariah Whitmore, Co-chair 
Sarah Duke, Co-chair
Scott Bluedorn
Max Bonbrest
Dakota Arkin Cafourek
Lyndsay Caleo
Kelcey Edwards
Blair Gazza
Kara Hoblin
Janice Hummel
Fitzhugh Karol 
Margaret Kashmir
Sharjeel Kashmir
Christina Martin
Dina Pugh
Michael R. Roberts
Hala Salomon
James Salomon
Christina Thorp
Taylor Van Deusen
Nico Yektai

 

 

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD

Sylvia Baruch
Molly Chappellet
Dale Chihuly
Christo
Sandra Grotta
Bill T. Jones
Janet Kardon
Ayse Kenmore
Dorothy Lichtenstein
Neal Marshad
Scott Medbury
Issey Miyake
Yoko Ono
Frances Palmer
H. Peter Stern
Alice Waters
Robert Wilson

NEWSLETTER
Frederico Farina, Graphic Design

PUBLICITY

Jonathan Marder + Company


PHILANTHROPY COMMITTEE

Lee Skolnick, Chair
Jon Ambrose
Dianne Benson
Rebecca Chapman
Emma Clurman
Dr. Richard Dranitzke
Nina Gillman
Richard Marcus
Suzanne Slesin
Barbara Slifka
Michael Sonnenfeldt
Matko Tomicic